Washington REALTORS Endorsed Candidates for 2016

Help Us Elect Our REALTOR®-Endorsed Candidates.

Before you fill out your ballot, look for the candidates in your district who will protect our industry and the American Dream of home ownership!
Use the map below to enter your address or ‘Tap/Click’ to select directly. For your convenience, the Endorsed Candidates are also listed below the map.

    

All across the state, Washington REALTORS® will be deciding on candidates in all branches of the government at both national and local levels.

Regardless of all the uncertainty and public attention on the U.S. presidential race, Washington REALTORS® are maintaining focus on the races here at home. This list represents hundreds of hours of volunteer time by REALTORS® in every community across the state who take their time to review voting records, interview candidates, and reach decisions on these candidates.

 


2016 Endorsed Candidates by District

District 1

Representative Derek Stanford
derekstanford.com

Jim Langston
www.electjimlangston.com/#meetjim

Guy Palumbo
www.guy4senate.com

District 2

Senator Randi Becker
www.randibecker.com

Representative Andrew Barkis
www.electandrewbarkis.org

Representative JT Wilcox
www.jtwilcox.org

District 3

Senator Andy Billig
www.andybillig.com

Representative Timm Ormsby
www.timmormsby.com

Representative Marcus Ricelli
www.marcusriccelli.com

District 4

Senator Mike Padden
www.paddenforsenate.com

Representative Bob McCaslin
www.votebobmccaslin.com

Representative Matt Shea
voteshea.com

District 5

Senator Mark Mullet
markmullet.nationbuilder.com

Representative Jay Rodne
votejayrodne.com

Paul Graves
www.paulgraveswa.com

District 6

Representative Jeff Holy
www.votejeffholy.com

Mike Volz
www.mikevolz.com

District 7

Representative Joel Kretz
www.joelkretz.com

Representative Shelly Short
www.vote4shelly.com

District 8

Representative Larry Haler
larryhaler.com

Representative Brad Klippert
www.bradklippert.com

District 9

Senator Mark Schoessler
markschoesler.com

Representative Mary Dye
www.facebook.com/repmarydye

District 10

Senator Barbara Bailey
bbailey.net

Representative Dave Hayes
www.electdavehayes.com/about

Representative Norma Smith
votenormasmith.com

District 12

Representative Cary Condotta
causes.anedot.com/general-fund-c343977f043fc6958efd1

Jerry Paine
jerrypaine.com

Jon Wyss

District 13

Representative Tom Dent
www.tomdent.us

Representative Matt Manweller
www.manwellerforstaterep.com

District 16

Representative Terry Nealey
www.terrynealey.com

Representative Maureen Walsh
www.walshforstatesenate.com

Bill Jenkins
www.facebook.com/Bill-Jenkin-For-16th-LD

District 17

Representative Paul Harris
electharris.com

Vicki Kraft
vickikraft.com

Lynda Wilson
electlyndawilson.com

District 18

Senator Anne Rivers
annrivers.com

Representative Liz Pike
www.lizpike.us

Representative Brandon Vick
electbrandonvick.com

District 19

Senator Dean Takko
www.deantakko.com

Representative Brian Blake
www.facebook.com/electbrianblake

District 21

Representative Lillian Ortiz‑Self
electlillian.com

Representative Strom Peterson
votestrom.com

District 23

Senator Christine Rolfes
www.electchristine.com

Representative Sherry Appleton
sherryappleton.com

District 24

Representative Steve Tharinger
www.stevetharinger.com

Representative Kevin Van De Wege
kevinvandewege.nationbuilder.com

District 25

Representative Melanie Stambaugh
www.melaniestambaugh.com

Representative Hans Zeiger
hanszeiger.com

Joyce McDonald
www.joycemcdonald.com

District 26

Representative Michelle Caldier
caldierforstaterepresentative.com

Representative Jesse Young
www.jesseyoungforstaterep.com

District 27

Senator Jeannie Darneille
www.darneille4senate.com

Representative Jake Fey

Representative Laurie Jenkins

District 28

Senator Steve O’Ban
www.electsteveoban.com

Representative Christine Kilduff

Representative Dick Muri
dickmuri.com

District 29

Representative Steve Kirby
stevekirby.org

District 30

Representative Linda Kochmar
lindakochmar.com

Representative Teri Hickel
terihickel.com

District 31

Representative Drew Stokesbary
drewstokesbary.com

District 32

Representative Tina Orwall
www.electtinaorwall.com

District 34

Joe Fitzgibbon
www.joefitzgibbon.com

District 35

Representative Dan Griffey
www.griffey4statehouse.com/about.php

District 38

Representative June Robinson
junerobinson.org

District 37

Representative Eric Pettigrew

District 39

Senator Kirk Pearson
www.kirkpearson.com

John Koster electjohnkoster.com

Representative Dan Kristiansen
dankristiansen.org

District 40

Senator Kevin Ranker
kevinranker.com

Representative Jeff Morris
www.morriscampaign.com

District 41

Senator Steve Litzow
stevelitzow.com

Representative Judy Clibborn
judyclibborn.com

Representative Tana Senn
www.electtanasenn.org

District 42

Representative Vincent Buys
vincentbuys.com

Representative Luanne Van Werven
www.luannevanwerven.com

District 43

Representative Frank Chopp
frankchopp.com

District 44

Representative Mark Harmsworth
www.markharmsworth.com

District 45

Representative Roger Goodman
rogergoodman.org

Representative Larry Springer
www.larryspringer.org

District 47

Representative Mark Hargrove
www.markhargrove.org

Representative Pat Sullivan
votepatsullivan.com

District 48

Patty Kuderer
pattykuderer.nationbuilder.com

Joan McBride
joanmcbride.com

District 49

Senator Annette Cleveland
www.annettecleveland.com

Representative Sharon Wylie
www.sharonfor49th.com

Statewide Endorsements

Secretary of State Kim Wyman

Attorney General Bob Ferguson


Congressional Support
(not endorsement)

Senator Patty Murray

Representative Suzanne DelBene

Representative Rick Larsen

Representative Jamie Herrera Beutler

Representative Dan Newhouse

Representative Cathy McMorris Rodgers

Representative Derek Kilmer

Representative Dave Reichert

Representative Adam Smith

Representative Denny Heck