Fall Business Conference 2017
Online Registration Closed
Register Onsite.
  • TUESDAY, SEPT. 19

    Schedule of Events

    • 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. Women's Council of REALTORS Membership Meeting
      Red Lion - Pasco
    • 7:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. Women's Council of REALTORS Social
      3 Eyed Fish Wine Bar
      Download Flyer
  • WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 20

    Schedule of Events

    • 7:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m. Registration
      Olympic Foyer
    • 7:30 a.m. – 8:30 a.m. Nominations Committee
      Executive Boardroom
    • 8:00 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. Local Association Executives
      Bronze Room
    • 8:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. First Time Attendee & New State Director Orientation
      Workshop
    • 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. Legislative Steering
      Silver Room
    • 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. LUNCHEON
      Olympic/Gold
    • 1:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m. RPAC Trustees
      Silver Room
    • 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. Professional Standards
      Bronze Room
    • 4:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. Regional Roundtables
      Northwest Washington Region - Workshop Room
      Central Puget Sound Region - Gold Room
      Southwest Washington Region - Oak/Pine Room
      Central & Eastern Washington Region - Olympic Room
    • 6:30 p.m. FUN NIGHT
      The Reach Museum
  • THURSDAY, SEPT. 21

    Schedule of Events

    • 7:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m. Registration
      Olympic Foyer
    • 7:30 a.m. – 9:00 a.m. President's Breakfast & Idea Exchange
      Olympic/Gold
    • 8:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m. State Past President's Council
      Executive Boardroom
    • 9:00 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. Membership Committee
      Bronze Room
    • 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. Operations Committee
      Silver Room
    • 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. Luncheon - Candidate Forum
      Olympic/Gold Room
    • 1:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. Diversity Committee
      Workshop
    • 1:00 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. Finance Committee
      Silver Room
    • 1:30 a.m. – 3:00 p.m. GA Forum: Behind the Scenes of the 2017 Legislation
      Bronze Room
    • 2:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. NAR Director
      Workshop
    • 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. Local Association Caucuses
      Clark County/Lower Columbia - Project Room
      Kitsap County - Seasons Restaurant
      N Puget Sound/Whatcom County/Whidbey Island - Olympic Room
      Olympic Peninsula - Pine Room
      Seattle King County - Bronze Room
      Snohomish County Camano - Harvest Room
      Spokane/Whitman County/Northeast WA - Oak Room
      Tacoma Pierce County - Gold Room
      Thurston County/Lewis County/Mason County - Design Room
      Tri City / Walla Walla - Executive Boardroom
      Yakima/Lower Yakima/Grant County/Kittitas County - Sage Room
    • 4:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Executive Committee
      Silver Room
    • 5:00 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. Hall of Fame Reception
      Invitation Only - Olympic/Gold Room
    • 5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m. YPN Fall Conference Bowl + Mingle
      Go Bowl Lanes & Arcade more info...
  • FRIDAY, SEPT. 22

    Schedule of Events

    • 7:30 a.m. – 9:00 a.m. Credentialing
      Olympic Foyer
    • 9:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. Board of Directors Meetingspan>
      Olympic/Gold Room